SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Scott Belford
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Scott Belford’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Scott Belford spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
SiriusXM Comedy Club· 797
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Sapiosexual track to see
- 02Weed Milk190
- 03Time Spent track to see
- 04Kids Today186
- 05Pope, Pope, Goose track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- Kids Today on SiriusXM Comedy Club · 2 days ago
- Time Spent on SiriusXM Comedy Club · 3 days ago
- Dirty Leaves On A Hard Ground on SiriusXM Comedy Club · 5 days ago
- Pope, Pope, Goose on SiriusXM Comedy Club · 6 days ago
- Weed Milk on SiriusXM Comedy Club · 7 days ago
Ready to see every Scott Belford spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Scott Belford earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Scott Belford is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Scott Belford on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Scott Belford played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~800 SiriusXM spins for Scott Belford across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Scott Belford to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Scott Belford?+
Scott Belford has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including SiriusXM Comedy Club.
Start tracking Scott Belford to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.