SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Simon Doty
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Simon Doty’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Simon Doty spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Come Together track to see
- 02Soulflow2
- 03Real Talk track to see
Recently played
past 3 years- Come Together on BPM · 4 months ago
- Come Together on BPM · 4 months ago
- Come Together on BPM · 4 months ago
- Real Talk on Diplo's Revolution · 12 months ago
- Soulflow on Diplo's Revolution · 3 years ago
Ready to see every Simon Doty spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Simon Doty earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Simon Doty is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Simon Doty on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Simon Doty played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 6 SiriusXM spins for Simon Doty across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Simon Doty to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Simon Doty?+
Simon Doty has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including BPM, Diplo's Revolution.
Start tracking Simon Doty to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.