Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Taylor Butler
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Taylor Butler isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Taylor Butler’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Taylor Butler’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Kirk Franklin's Praise· 5
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Fill The Room5
Recently played
past 3 years- Fill The Room on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 years ago
- Fill The Room on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 years ago
- Fill The Room on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 years ago
- Fill The Room on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 years ago
- Fill The Room on Kirk Franklin's Praise · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Taylor Butler’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Taylor Butler earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Taylor Butler’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Taylor Butler on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Taylor Butler played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 5 SiriusXM spins for Taylor Butler across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Taylor Butler to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Taylor Butler?+
Taylor Butler has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Kirk Franklin's Praise.
Start tracking Taylor Butler to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.