SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Tez Cadey
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Tez Cadey’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Tez Cadey spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Can I (Remix) track to see
- 02RWYA64
- 03No Place I Call Home track to see
Recently played
past 4 months- Can I (Remix) on SiriusXM Chill · 3 weeks ago
- Can I (Remix) on SiriusXM Chill · 6 weeks ago
- Can I (Remix) on SiriusXM Chill · 2 months ago
- Can I (Remix) on SiriusXM Chill · 3 months ago
- Can I (Remix) on SiriusXM Chill · 4 months ago
Ready to see every Tez Cadey spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Tez Cadey earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Tez Cadey is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Tez Cadey on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Tez Cadey played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~200 SiriusXM spins for Tez Cadey across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Tez Cadey to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Tez Cadey?+
Tez Cadey has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including SiriusXM Chill, Radio Monaco.
Start tracking Tez Cadey to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.