Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
The Atom Age
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
The Atom Age isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match The Atom Age’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check The Atom Age’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
SiriusXMU· 2
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01New Season track to see
- 02I Was A Rock 'N' Roll Narcissist1
Recently played
past 3 years- I Was A Rock 'N' Roll Narcissist on SiriusXMU · 3 years ago
- New Season on SiriusXMU · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
The Atom Age’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does The Atom Age earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Atom Age’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track The Atom Age on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has The Atom Age played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 2 SiriusXM spins for The Atom Age across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Atom Age to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Atom Age?+
The Atom Age has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including SiriusXMU.
Start tracking The Atom Age to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.