SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Eric Burdon Band
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Eric Burdon Band’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Eric Burdon Band spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Deep Tracks track to see
SiriusXM 107· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01The Real Me track to see
- 02Letter From The Country Farm6
Recently played
past 12 weeks- The Real Me on Deep Tracks · 3 weeks ago
- The Real Me on Deep Tracks · 4 weeks ago
- The Real Me on Deep Tracks · 6 weeks ago
- The Real Me on Deep Tracks · 2 months ago
- The Real Me on Deep Tracks · 3 months ago
Ready to see every The Eric Burdon Band spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Eric Burdon Band earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Eric Burdon Band is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Eric Burdon Band on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Eric Burdon Band played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 61 SiriusXM spins for The Eric Burdon Band across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Eric Burdon Band to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Eric Burdon Band?+
The Eric Burdon Band has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Deep Tracks, SiriusXM 107.
Start tracking The Eric Burdon Band to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.