SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Fugitives
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Fugitives’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Fugitives spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Firefight track to see
- 02James Newton Howard3
- 03My Mother Sang track to see
Recently played
past 6 months- James Newton Howard on Symphony Hall · 8 weeks ago
- Firefight on North Americana · 4 months ago
- My Mother Sang on The Bridge · 5 months ago
- Firefight on North Americana · 6 months ago
- Firefight on North Americana · 6 months ago
Ready to see every The Fugitives spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Fugitives earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Fugitives is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Fugitives on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Fugitives played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 20 SiriusXM spins for The Fugitives across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Fugitives to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Fugitives?+
The Fugitives has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including North Americana, Symphony Hall, The Bridge.
Start tracking The Fugitives to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.