SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Melodians
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Melodians’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Melodians spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Radio Margaritaville track to see
Underground Garage track to see
U2 X-Radio· 23
Bob Marley's Tuff Gong· 19
Tom Petty Radio· 8
Life With John Mayer· 4
The Spectrum· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Sweet Sensation track to see
- 02Rivers Of Babylon459
- 03Come On Little Girl track to see
Recently played
past 7 days- Rivers Of Babylon on Radio Margaritaville · 3 days ago
- Sweet Sensation on Radio Margaritaville · 5 days ago
- Rivers Of Babylon on Radio Margaritaville · 5 days ago
- Sweet Sensation on Radio Margaritaville · 7 days ago
- Rivers Of Babylon on Radio Margaritaville · 7 days ago
Ready to see every The Melodians spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Melodians earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Melodians is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Melodians on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Melodians played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~1,100 SiriusXM spins for The Melodians across 7 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Melodians to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Melodians?+
The Melodians has aired on 7 SiriusXM channels, including Radio Margaritaville, Underground Garage, U2 X-Radio.
Start tracking The Melodians to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.