SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Natural Four
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Natural Four’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Natural Four spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Can This Be Real? track to see
- 02Can This Be Real1
- 03You Bring Out The Best In Me track to see
Recently played
past 9 weeks- Can This Be Real? on Smokey's Soul Town · 3 weeks ago
- Can This Be Real? on Smokey's Soul Town · 4 weeks ago
- Can This Be Real? on SiriusXM Silk 330 · 7 weeks ago
- Can This Be Real? on SiriusXM Silk 330 · 8 weeks ago
- Can This Be Real? on SiriusXM Silk 330 · 2 months ago
Ready to see every The Natural Four spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Natural Four earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Natural Four is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Natural Four on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Natural Four played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~100 SiriusXM spins for The Natural Four across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Natural Four to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Natural Four?+
The Natural Four has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including SiriusXM Silk 330, Smokey's Soul Town, 70s on 7.
Start tracking The Natural Four to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.