SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Persuaders
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Persuaders’ SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Persuaders spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Smokey's Soul Town track to see
Soul Town track to see
SiriusXM Silk 330· 83
70s on 7· 32
Underground Garage· 2
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Thin Line Between Love & Hate track to see
- 02Thin Line Between Love And Hate84
- 03Thin Line Between Love And Hate track to see
- 04Some Guys Have All The Luck20
Recently played
past 3 weeks- Thin Line Between Love & Hate on Smokey's Soul Town · 8 days ago
- Some Guys Have All The Luck on Smokey's Soul Town · 8 days ago
- Thin Line Between Love & Hate on Smokey's Soul Town · 13 days ago
- Thin Line Between Love & Hate on Smokey's Soul Town · 2 weeks ago
- Thin Line Between Love And Hate on SiriusXM Silk 330 · 3 weeks ago
Ready to see every The Persuaders spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Persuaders earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Persuaders is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Persuaders on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Persuaders played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~700 SiriusXM spins for The Persuaders across 5 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Persuaders to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Persuaders?+
The Persuaders has aired on 5 SiriusXM channels, including Smokey's Soul Town, Soul Town, SiriusXM Silk 330.
Start tracking The Persuaders to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.