SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
The Rare Breed
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of The Rare Breed’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every The Rare Breed spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Beg, Borrow And Steal track to see
- 02Come And Take A Ride In My Boat1
Recently played
past 6 weeks- Beg, Borrow And Steal on Underground Garage · 5 days ago
- Beg, Borrow And Steal on Underground Garage · 2 weeks ago
- Beg, Borrow And Steal on Underground Garage · 2 weeks ago
- Beg, Borrow And Steal on Underground Garage · 4 weeks ago
- Beg, Borrow And Steal on Underground Garage · 6 weeks ago
Ready to see every The Rare Breed spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does The Rare Breed earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. The Rare Breed is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking The Rare Breed on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has The Rare Breed played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~100 SiriusXM spins for The Rare Breed across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking The Rare Breed to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play The Rare Breed?+
The Rare Breed has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including Underground Garage, The Spectrum, 60s Gold.
Start tracking The Rare Breed to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.