Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
This Ascension
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
This Ascension isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match This Ascension’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check This Ascension’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
1st Wave· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01For A Day1
Recently played
past 2 years- For A Day on 1st Wave · 2 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
This Ascension’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does This Ascension earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. This Ascension’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track This Ascension on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has This Ascension played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 1 SiriusXM spins for This Ascension across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking This Ascension to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play This Ascension?+
This Ascension has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including 1st Wave.
Start tracking This Ascension to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.