Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Tina Yao
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Tina Yao isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Tina Yao’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Tina Yao’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01WRLD ENZ5
Recently played
past 3 years- WRLD ENZ on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 years ago
- WRLD ENZ on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 years ago
- WRLD ENZ on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 years ago
- WRLD ENZ on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 years ago
- WRLD ENZ on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Tina Yao’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Tina Yao earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Tina Yao’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Tina Yao on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Tina Yao played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 5 SiriusXM spins for Tina Yao across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Tina Yao to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Tina Yao?+
Tina Yao has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Hip-Hop Nation.
Start tracking Tina Yao to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.