SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Van Canto
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Van Canto’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Van Canto spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Liquid Metal· 10
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Raise Your Horns10
Recently played
past 3 months- Raise Your Horns on Liquid Metal · 3 months ago
- Raise Your Horns on Liquid Metal · 3 months ago
- Raise Your Horns on Liquid Metal · 3 months ago
- Raise Your Horns on Liquid Metal · 3 months ago
- Raise Your Horns on Liquid Metal · 3 months ago
Ready to see every Van Canto spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Van Canto earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Van Canto is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Van Canto on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Van Canto played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 10 SiriusXM spins for Van Canto across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Van Canto to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Van Canto?+
Van Canto has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Liquid Metal.
Start tracking Van Canto to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.