SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Vikki Carr
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Vikki Carr’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Vikki Carr spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
60s Gold track to see
SiriusXM 79 track to see
SiriusXM 105· 7
SiriusXM 107· 5
Underground Garage· 1
Aguila· 1
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01It Must Be Him track to see
- 02Cosas Del Amor13
- 03The Lesson track to see
- 04Without You5
- 05With Pen In Hand track to see
Recently played
past 8 weeks- It Must Be Him on 60s Gold · 13 days ago
- It Must Be Him on 60s Gold · 3 weeks ago
- It Must Be Him on 60s Gold · 5 weeks ago
- It Must Be Him on 60s Gold · 6 weeks ago
- It Must Be Him on 60s Gold · 8 weeks ago
Ready to see every Vikki Carr spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Vikki Carr earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Vikki Carr is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Vikki Carr on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Vikki Carr played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~200 SiriusXM spins for Vikki Carr across 6 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Vikki Carr to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Vikki Carr?+
Vikki Carr has aired on 6 SiriusXM channels, including 60s Gold, SiriusXM 79, SiriusXM 105.
Start tracking Vikki Carr to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.