SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Virtual Boy
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Virtual Boy’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Virtual Boy spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Hip-Hop Nation· 61
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Karma's Dance track to see
- 02Nature Winds21
- 03Reflection track to see
Recently played
past 4 months- Reflection on Hip-Hop Nation · 9 days ago
- Nature Winds on Hip-Hop Nation · 2 weeks ago
- Karma's Dance on Hip-Hop Nation · 3 weeks ago
- Reflection on Hip-Hop Nation · 4 months ago
- Nature Winds on Hip-Hop Nation · 4 months ago
Ready to see every Virtual Boy spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Virtual Boy earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Virtual Boy is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Virtual Boy on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Virtual Boy played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 61 SiriusXM spins for Virtual Boy across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Virtual Boy to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Virtual Boy?+
Virtual Boy has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Hip-Hop Nation.
Start tracking Virtual Boy to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.