Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Wade Denning
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Wade Denning isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Wade Denning’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Wade Denning’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
SiriusXMU· 4
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Halloween4
Recently played
past 4 years- Halloween on SiriusXMU · 9 months ago
- Halloween on SiriusXMU · 21 months ago
- Halloween on SiriusXMU · 3 years ago
- Halloween on SiriusXMU · 4 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Wade Denning’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Wade Denning earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Wade Denning’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Wade Denning on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Wade Denning played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 4 SiriusXM spins for Wade Denning across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Wade Denning to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Wade Denning?+
Wade Denning has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including SiriusXMU.
Start tracking Wade Denning to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.