SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Westside Cowboy
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Westside Cowboy’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Westside Cowboy spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Don't Throw Rocks track to see
- 02Drunk Surfer95
- 03Can't See track to see
- 04Kick Stones (The Boys)11
- 05The Wahs track to see
Recently played
past 8 weeks- Kick Stones (The Boys) on SiriusXMU · 3 days ago
- Pin Up Boys on SiriusXMU · 4 days ago
- Kick Stones (The Boys) on SiriusXMU · 5 days ago
- Kick Stones (The Boys) on SiriusXMU · 7 weeks ago
- Kick Stones (The Boys) on U2 X-Radio · 8 weeks ago
Ready to see every Westside Cowboy spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Westside Cowboy earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Westside Cowboy is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Westside Cowboy on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Westside Cowboy played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~500 SiriusXM spins for Westside Cowboy across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Westside Cowboy to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Westside Cowboy?+
Westside Cowboy has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including SiriusXMU, Alt Nation, U2 X-Radio.
Start tracking Westside Cowboy to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.