Unclaimed SiriusXM Royalties?
Zak Kik
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
Zak Kik isn’t currently active on SiriusXM, but airplay within the last 4 years may still have unclaimed SoundExchange royalties.
Up to 4 years of SoundExchange royalties may still be claimable.
Match Zak Kik’s recent SiriusXM history against your statements to confirm nothing was missed.
Check Zak Kik’s unclaimed royaltiesChannels playing this artist
Just For Laughs Canada· 27
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Half-Autistic track to see
- 02Polyamorous Parents8
- 03Kraft Singles track to see
Recently played
past 3 years- Polyamorous Parents on Just For Laughs Canada · 3 years ago
- Kraft Singles on Just For Laughs Canada · 3 years ago
- Half-Autistic on Just For Laughs Canada · 3 years ago
- Polyamorous Parents on Just For Laughs Canada · 3 years ago
- Half-Autistic on Just For Laughs Canada · 3 years ago
Don’t leave SoundExchange money on the table
Zak Kik’s last 4 years of SiriusXM airplay may still have unclaimed royalties. Verify and recover what’s eligible.
Frequently asked questions
Does Zak Kik earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Zak Kik’s spins within that window may still be claimable, depending on registration, splits, and claim status.
Track Zak Kik on ShineX to match recent airplay against your statements and recover what's eligible.
How many times has Zak Kik played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 27 SiriusXM spins for Zak Kik across 1 channel in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Zak Kik to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Zak Kik?+
Zak Kik has aired on 1 SiriusXM channel, including Just For Laughs Canada.
Start tracking Zak Kik to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.