SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
El Komander
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of El Komander’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every El Komander spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Aguila track to see
SiriusXM 105 track to see
SiriusXM 14· 9
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Malditas Ganas track to see
- 02Soy De Rancho207
- 03Cuernito Armani track to see
- 04Moon Rock12
- 05Quemando Un Gallo track to see
Recently played
past 2 weeks- Malditas Ganas on Aguila · 2 days ago
- Soy De Rancho on Aguila · 4 days ago
- Malditas Ganas on Aguila · 5 days ago
- Soy De Rancho on Aguila · 9 days ago
- Malditas Ganas on Aguila · 2 weeks ago
Ready to see every El Komander spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does El Komander earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. El Komander is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking El Komander on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has El Komander played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked ~600 SiriusXM spins for El Komander across 3 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking El Komander to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play El Komander?+
El Komander has aired on 3 SiriusXM channels, including Aguila, SiriusXM 105, SiriusXM 14.
Start tracking El Komander to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.