SiriusXM Airplay & Royalties
Roland White
Estimated from the latest SoundExchange per-play rate × tracked SiriusXM spins. Covers SiriusXM airplay only — not webcasting or other SoundExchange royalties. Actual royalties depend on registration, splits and claim status.
You’re seeing a sample of Roland White’s SiriusXM data.
The full picture — exact per-song royalty estimates, every channel mapped, real-time spin alerts and historical airplay trends — opens up the moment you start tracking.
See every Roland White spin in real timeChannels playing this artist
Top songs on SiriusXM
- 01Doorstep Of Trouble track to see
- 02Can't You Hear Me Calling12
- 03The Storms Are On The Ocean track to see
- 04Six White Horses6
- 05Gonna Lay Down My Old Guitar track to see
Recently played
past 2 weeks- Six White Horses on Outlaw Country · 2 weeks ago
- Six White Horses on Outlaw Country · 2 weeks ago
- Six White Horses on Outlaw Country · 2 weeks ago
- Six White Horses on Outlaw Country · 2 weeks ago
- Six White Horses on Outlaw Country · 2 weeks ago
Ready to see every Roland White spin?
Track every channel in real time, see exact per-song earnings, and get alerts on new spins as they happen.
Free 14-day trial · cancel anytime
Frequently asked questions
Does Roland White earn SiriusXM royalties?+
SiriusXM airplay generates SoundExchange royalties for performers and rights owners, and SoundExchange holds them for up to 4 years. Roland White is currently active on SiriusXM, so there may be royalties waiting to be claimed within that window — actual amounts depend on registration, splits, and claim status.
Start tracking Roland White on ShineX to see exact per-song royalty estimates and every channel in real time.
How many times has Roland White played on SiriusXM?+
ShineX has tracked 94 SiriusXM spins for Roland White across 2 channels in the past 4 years.
Start tracking Roland White to see every spin as it happens — exact counts, per-song detail, and real-time alerts.
Which SiriusXM channels play Roland White?+
Roland White has aired on 2 SiriusXM channels, including Bluegrass Junction, Bakersfield Beat.
Start tracking Roland White to unlock the full channel breakdown with exact spin counts for each one.